close

  
Filter options:

Freebase Commons Metaweb System Types /type

Object is not asserted on this topic.
Key

Freebase Commons Common /common

  • Merkel’s first cabinet was the government of Germany between 22 November 2005 and 27 October 2009, during the 16th Bundestag. Led by the Christian Democrat Angela Merkel, it was supported by a grand coalition of the Christian Democratic Union, Christian Social Union of Bavaria, and the Social Democratic Party of Germany. It followed Schröder's second cabinet. It laid down its function after the formation of Merkel’s second cabinet, which was formed following the 2009 elections.

Freebase Commons Government /government

Officeholder Basic title Office, position, or title Governmental body (if position is part of one) Jurisdiction of office Legislative sessions District represented (if position is district-related) Appointed By (if Position is Appointed) From To
  • -
  • -
  • 11/22/2005
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11/21/2007
  • 10/28/2009
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11/22/2005
  • 11/21/2007
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10/31/2008
  • 10/28/2009
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11/22/2005
  • 10/31/2008
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11/22/2005
  • 10/28/2009
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11/21/2007
  • 10/28/2009
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11/22/2005
  • 10/28/2009
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 1/12/2001
  • 10/28/2009
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11/22/2005
  • 10/27/2009

Comments

Hide